Participating Schools and Organizations

4,954
Alabama 

Cedar Ridge Middle School
Decatur, AL

Springville Elementary
Springville, AL 

Athens High School
Athens, AL

Auburn Junior High School
Auburn, AL

Central Madison County Schools
Huntsville, AL

Chelsea High School
Chelsea, AL

Oak Park Middle School Art Department
Decatur, AL

Greengate School
Hunstville, AL

Locust Fork Elementary School
Locust Fork, AL

Minor High School
Adamsville, AL

St. Clair County HS
Odenville, AL

Jacksonville State University/Art Department
Jacksonville, AL

St. Aloysius Catholic School
Bessemer, AL

Somerville Road Elementary
Decatur, AL

Valley Elementary
Pelham, AL
 

4,954
Arizona

ASU Art Museum
Tempe, AZ

Alta Loma Elementary
Peoria, AZ

Arizona State University
Tempe, AZ

The Poised Pen
Scottsdale, AZ

ASU Global Medical Brigades
Phoenix, AZ

Challenge Charter School
Glendale, AZ

Foothills Elementary
Phoenix, AZ

Ford Elementary
Tuscon, AZ

Ira A. Murphy Elementary
Peoria, AZ

Kyrene De Las Brisas Elementary
Chandler, AZ

Lone Mountain Elementary
Scottsdale, AZ

New Vistas Academy
Chandler, AZ

Phoenix Hebrew Academy
Phonenix, AZ

Pima College
Tuscon, AZ

Starline Elementary
Lake Havasu City, AZ

Stevenson Elementary
Mesa, AZ

South Mt HS
Phoenix, AZ

Tesseract School
Paradise Valley, AZ

Western Valley MS
Phoenix, AZ
 

4,954
Arkansas

Leverett Elementary
Fayetteville, AR 

Grace Hill Elementary
Rogers, AR

Turnbow Elementary
Springdale, AR

University of Arkansas Art Education
Fayetteville, AR

Alma Middle
Alma, AR

Bayyari Elementary
Springdale, AR

Boys & Girls Club of Hot Springs
Hot Springs, AR

Central Jr. High School
Springdale, AR

Central Park Elementary at Morning Star
Bentonville, AR

Dollarway MS
Pinebluff, AR

East Poinsett County Art Class
Tyronza, AR

Elmdale Elementary
Springdale, AR

George Elementary
Springdale, AR

Genoa Elementary
Texarkana, AR

Har-Ber High
Springdale, AR

Hamburg Middle School
Hamburg, AR

Lakewood Middle School
North Little Rock, AR

LISA Academy North
Sherwood, AR

Harrison MS
Harrison, AR

Happy Hollow Elementary
Fayettville, AR

Helen Tyson MS
Springdale, AR

Hunt Elementary
Springdale, AR

Jacksonville Lighthouse Charter
Jacksonville, AR

Jones Elementary
Rogers, AR

Lakewood Middle School
North Little Rock, AR

Lincoln Junior HS
Bentonville, AR

Monitor Elementary
Springdale, AR

North Heights Elementary
Springdale, AR

Parson Elementary
Springdale, AR

Pea Ridge MS
Pea Ridge, AR

Park Hill Elementary
Springdale, AR

Porter Road Elementary
Bear, AR

Tucker Elementary
Lowell, AR

Turnbow Elementary
Springdale, AR

Shaw Elementary
Springdale, AR

Smith Elementary
Springdale, AR

Southside Elementary
Siloam Springs, AR

Southside High School
Fort Smith, AR

Tyson Elementary
Springdale, AR

West Fork Elementary
West Fork, AR

Walker Elementary
Springdale, AR

Westwood Elementary
Springdale, AR

Young Elementary
Springdale, AR
 

4,954
California

Elsie High School
Santa Rosa, CA

John Muir Elementary School
Santa Monica, CA 

Daily High School
Glendale, CA

Garden Grove High School
Garden Grove, CA 

Sakamoto Elementary School
San Jose, CA

Preuss School U.C.S.D.
La Jolla, CA 

Rooftop Alternative K-8
San Francisco, CA

Sidestreet Projects
Pasadena, CA

Alex Anderson Elementary
San Jose, CA

Alta Vista Elementary
Redondo Beach, CA

ARTsmart Service Learning
Los Angeles, CA

Bassett Senior High
La Puente, CA

BFI Intensive
Mountain View, CA

Bishop Elementary
Centennial, CA

Booksin Elementary
San Jose, CA

Bear Valley MS
Escondido, CA

Benicia HS
Benicia, CA

Booksin School
San Jose, CA

Boys and Girls Club
Garden Grove, CA

Boys & Girls Club of Palm Springs
Palm Springs, CA

Boys & Girls Clubs Of South County
Chula Vista, CA

Bright Future Day Care
Oakland, CA

California HSl
Whittier Union High School District
Whittier, CA

Canada College
Redwood City, CA

Canyon Charter Elementary
Santa Monica, CA

Children's Museum
San Diego, CA

Comstock MS
Santa Rosa, CA

Crescenta Valley HS
La Crescenta, CA

CSU San Bernardino
El Cajon, CA

Da Vinci Design School
Hawthorne, CA

De La Salle HS
Concord, CA

Encinal School
Atherton, CA

El Camino Real HS
Woodland Hills, CA

Kappa Delta SJSU
San Jose, CA

Flintridge Prepatory
La Canada, CA

Friends of the Libraries
San Jose, CA

Gabriella Charter
Los Angeles, CA

Garden Gate Schools
Cupertino, CA

George Kelly Elementary
Tracy, CA

Girl Scouts
San Jose, CA

Golden Gate Kids Camp
San Francisco, CA

Holy Family School
San Jose, CA

Hoover HS
City Heights, CA

Herbert Slater MS
Santa Rosa, CA

Isa Vista School
Goleta, CA

Ivy Academia Charter
Woodland Hills, CA

Irvington HS
Freemont, CA

Jefferson MS
Oceanside, CA

John Marshall HS
Los Angeles, CA

Kern HS
Bakersfield, CA

Key Club
San Jose, CA

La Canada HS
La Canada, CA

LACE
Los Angeles, CA

Laredo MS
Centennial, CA

Laytonville High School
Laytonville, CA

Laurel School
Atherton, CA

La Presa Elementary
Spring Valley, CA

Loyola Marmount
Los Angeles, CA

Longfellow Elementary
San Francisco, CA

LAUSD Elementary Arts Program
North Hollywood, CA

LFCSA
Los Angeles, CA

Los Feliz Charter School for the Arts
Los Angeles, CA

Mark Twain MS
Los Angeles, CA

McKinley School
San Leandro, CA

McKinley School
Pasadena, CA

McKinley Arts
Pasadena, CA

Montgomery MS
Linda Vista, CA

Oak Mesa Elementary
La Verne, CA

Oliveira Elementary
Freemont, CA

Oak Park Elementary
San Diego, CA

Oakridge Mall
San Jose, CA

Paul MS
Lemon Grove, CA

Portola Hills Elementary
Trabuco Canyon, CA

Reality Changers
San Diego, CA

Rincon MS
Escondido, CA

Rolling Hills MS
Los Gatos, CA

Saint Rose School
Santa Rosa, CA

Sakamoto School
San Jose, CA

Santa Monica Museum of Art
Santa Monica, CA

San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts
San Diego, CA

San Jose Untitled
San Jose, CA

San Pascual Ave. Elementary
Los Angeles, CA

School of the Sacred Heart
San Francisco, CA

Sedgewick School
Cupertino, CA

Sequoia Elementary
Oakland, CA

Short Ave School, LAUSD
Santa Monica, CA

Side Street Projects
Pasadena, CA

Skirball Cultural Center
Los Angeles, CA

SD Broadway Church
San Diego, CA

St. Cecilia School
San Francisco, CA

Sunnyvale Community Center
Sunnyvale, CA

The Place 2b After Three
Vacaville, CA

Venice HS
Venice, CA

Yavneh Hebrew Academy
Los Angeles, CA

Willits HS
Willits, CA

Willow Glen Elementary
San Jose, CA

Will Rogers Elementary
Santa Monica, CA

Woodrow Wilson MiS
Glendale, CA
 

4,954
Colorado

Rocky Mt. High School
Fort Collins, CO 

North Star Academy
Parker, Co 

School of Art & Design
University of Northern Colorado Center for Integrated Arts Education
Greeley, CO

Overland High School
Aurora, Co

Peakview Elementary
Centennial, CO

Maplewood Middle School
Greeley, CO

Alameda HS
Lakewood, CO

Bill Roberts K-8
Denver, CO

Cesar Chavez Academy
Denver, CO

Columbine HS
Littleton, CO

Coronado Hills Elementary
Denver, CO

Bill Roberts Elementary
Denver, CO

Bruce Randolph School
Denver, CO

Drake MS
Arvada, CO

Department of Art
Colorado State University
Fort Collins, CO

Girls Inc. of Metro
Denver, CO

Elkhart Elementary
Aurora, CO

Fountain MS
Fountain, CO

Fruita 8/9
Fruita, CO

Foster Elementary
Arvada, CO

Garfield Elementary
Loveland, CO

J Evans MS
Greeley, CO

Jeffco HIPPY
Lakewood, CO

Moffat Schools
Moffat, CO

Prairie MS
Aurora, CO

New Vista HS
Boulder, CO

New Vision Charter
Loveland, CO

Overland HS
Aurora, CO

Skinner MS
Denver, CO

SOAR Charter
Denver, CO

Stuckey Elementary
Northglenn, CO

Strawberry Park Elementary
Steamboat Springs, CO

Telluride Intermediate School
Telluride, CO

The Odyssey School
Denver, CO

University Art Museum
Colorado State University
Fort Collins, CO

University of Colorado at Boulder
Boulder, CO

Skinner Middle School
Denver, CO

Thomson Elementary
Arvada, CO

Valverde Elementary
Denver, CO

Westerly Creek Elementary
Denver, CO

5 Points Jazz Festival
Denver, CO
 

4,954
Connecticut

Hall High School
West Hartford, CT

Bristol Boys & Girls Club
Bristol, CT

Boys and Girls Club
Hartford, CT

Boys and Girls Club
Stamford, CT

Boys and Girls Club
Ansonia, CT

Daniels Farm School
Trumbull, CT

Greens Farm Academy
Greens Farms, CT

Hall High School
West Hartford, CT

Housatonic Community College
Bridgeport, CT

Mead School
Ansonia, CT

Jumoke Academy
Hartford, CT

The Marvelwood School
Kent, CT
 

4,954
Delaware

St. Elizabeth High School
Wilmington, DE

Delaware College of Art and Design
Wilmington, DE

Porter Road Elementary School
Bear, DE

Ursuline Academy Lower School
Wilmington, DE
 

1,003
District of Columbia

Academy of Learning Through the Arts
Washington, DC

Brent Elementary School
Washington, DC

Chevy Chase Elementary
Washington, DC

Chavez Prep
Washington, DC

Cesar Chavez Public Charter High School
Washington, DC

Oglebay Institute Stifel Fine Arts Center
St. Francis Xavier
Washington, DC

Fuller
Washington, DC

Fihankra Akoma Ntoaso
Washington, DC

Martin Luther King Elementary
Washington, DC

Rock Creek Academy
Washington, DC

University System of the District of Columbia
Jumpstart
Washington, DC
 

23,772
Florida

Monarch High School
Coconut Creek, FL

Amelia Arts Academy
Fernandina Beach, FL

Communities of North Central Florida-Jackson Square
Gainesville, FL

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
Daytona Beach, FL

Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL

Seminole Ridge High School
Loxahatchee, FL

All Saints Academy
Winter Haven, FL

Albert Ray Massey Park Summer Camp
Gainesville, FL

Anthony Elementary School
Anthony, FL

A Child's Dream Preschool 
Gainesville, FL

Appleton Museum of Art
Appleton, FL

Boys & Girls Club of Lee County
Fort Myers, FL

Boys & Girls Club, Temple Terrace
Melbourne, FL

Banyan Elementary
Sunrise, FL

Blue Wave After-School Program
Gainesville, FL

Bozeman School
Southport, FL

Big Pine Elementary Academy
Big Pine Key, FL

Berkely Preparatoy School
Tampa, FL

Breakfast Point Academy
Panama City Beach, FL

Bishop Verot HS
Fort Myers, FL

Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
Miami, FL

Carver MS
Orlando, FL

Carver Elementary
Orlando, FL

City of Ocala Coleman Center Spring Break Camp
Ocala, FL

Chimney Lakes Elementary
Jacksonville, FL

Coconut Palm Elementary
Miramar, FL

Coconut Creek HS
Coconut Creek, FL

Coral Springs MS 
Coral Springs, FL

Country Day School
Largo, FL

Communities in Schools O.U.R Center
Hastings, FL

Communities of North Central Florida
Gainesville, FL

Deerfield Elementary
Deerfield, FL

Deerfield Beach Elementary
Margate, FL

Dolophin Bay Elementary School
Miramar, FL

Dr. Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
Miami, FL

Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune ES
Riviera Beach, FL

Emerald Cove MS
Wellington, FL

Elbridge Gale Elementary
Wellington, FL

East Marion Elementary
Silver Springs, FL

Einstein Montessori School 2-8
Gainesville, FL

Evangel Assembly of God Church
Tallahassee, FL

Expressions Learning Arts Acadmey
Gainesville, FL

Friendship Elementary
Deltona, FL

Florida State University K-12
Tallahassee, FL

Garden Elementary School
Venice, FL

Golden Grove After the Bell
Royal Palm Beach, FL

Goodwill L.I.F.E. Academy
Ft. Meyers, FL

Gretchen Everhart School
Tallahassee, FL

Gilchrist Elementary
Tallahassee, FL

Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Extended Day Care 
Ocala, FL

Home School Families of North Central Florida
Gainesville, FL

Healthy Learning Academy K-2
Gainesville, FL

James S. Hunt Elementary
Coral Springs, FL

J.B. Seal
Pace, FL

Johnson Middle School
Bradenton, FL

Jupiter Christian School
Jupiter, FL

Kate Sullivan Elementary
Tallahassee, FL

Kids College Midtown
Gainesville, FL

Lake Mary HS
Lake Mary, FL

Lecanto High School
Lecanto, FL

Lake Forest Elementary
Pembroke Park, FL

Lincoln Park Academy
Fort Pierce, FL

Lincoln High School
Tallahassee, FL

Lincoln Park Academy
Fort Pierce, FL

Littlewood Elementary
Gainesville, FL

Lourdes Academy
Daytona Beach, FL

Patrons of Light Salvage Enterprises
Gainesville, FL

L.R. Johnson Middle School of International Studies
Bradenton, FL

Maximo Elementary
St. Petersburg, FL

Meadow Woods Middle
Orlando, FL

Maplewood Elementary
Coral Springs, FL

McIntosh Area Schools
McIntosh, FL

Margate Elementary
Margate, FL

Mary E Bryant Elementary
Tampa, FL

Miramar High School
Miramar, FL

Miramar Elementary
Miramar, FL

Micanopy Area Cooperative Schools K-5
Micanopy, FL

North Andrews Garden Elementary
School of the Arts 
Oakland Park, FL

Northwood YMCA
Gainesville, FL

Nova Middle School
Davie, FL

Nova High School
Davie, FL

Nova Blanche Forman Elementary 
Davie, FL

Oakland Park Elementary
Oakland Park, FL

Olympic Heights High School
Boca Raton, FL

One Room School House K-5
Gainesville, FL

Oneco Elementary School
Bradenton, FL

Orlo Vista Elementary School
Orlando, FL

Park Springs Elementary
Coral Springs, FL

PK Yonge Development Research School
Gainesville, FL

Patronis Elementary School
Panama City, FL

Pompano Beach Elementary
Pompando Beach, FL

Pensacola FL Navy Youth Program
Pensacola, FL

Peters Elementary
Plantation, FL

Reddick Elementary
Reddick, FL

Saint Bonaventure Catholic School
Davie, FL

Sandpiper Elementary
Sunrise, FL

St. Joseph Catholic School
Palm Bay, FL

Seminol Ridge High School
Loxahatchee, FL

Sea Castle Elementary
Miramar, FL

Sparr Elementary School
Sparr, FL

St. Francis Xavier School
Fort Myers, FL

St. Raphael Catholic School
St. Petersburg, FL

S.S. Dixon Primary School
Pace, FL

Stirling Elementary
Hollywood, FL

Stephen Foster Elementary
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Sunshine Elementary School
Miaramar, FL

Sun Country Gynamstics Jonesville
Newberry, FL

Stoneman Douglas High
Parkland, FL

Terwilliger Elementary School
Gainesville, FL

Tradewinds Elementary
Coconut Creek, FL

University of North Florida Kappa Delta
Jacksonville, FL

YMCA Aftercare
Oakland Park, FL

Waller Elementary School
Youngstown, FL

Waldo Elementary School
Waldo, FL

Westglades Middle
Parkland, FL

University of West Florida
Pensacola, FL

P.K. Yonge Developmental Research School
Gainseville, FL

Woodlands Elementary School
Longwood, FL

18th Annual Orange Lake Derby
Citra, FL

YMCA Dare Carel
Ocala, FL

8,330
Georgia 

Berkmar Middle School
Lilburn, GA 

Atlanta Contemporary Art Center
Atlanta, GA 

Agnes Scott College
Atlanta, GA

Boys and Girls Club of Atlanta
Youth Art Connection
Atlanta, GA

Community Christian School
Stockbridge, GA

Created Light Ministries
Dallas, GA

ESL-China
Athens, GA

Effingham Christian School
Rincon, GA

Kennesaw State University
Kennesaw, GA

Girl Scout Troop 30084
Waycross, GA

Girl Scout Troop 7213
Rome, GA

Girl Scout Troop 7243
Rome, GA

Lulella Elementary School
Locust Grove, GA

Marietta Middle School
Marietta, GA

Midvale Elementary
Tucker, GA

Norcross Elementary
Norcross, GA

South Hall Middle School
DaVinci Academy 
Gainseville, GA

Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High
Fayetteville, GA

Oak Grove Elementary
Acworth, GA

Oakland Elementary
Ellijay, GA

Riverstone Montessori School
Marietta, GA

Rome High School
Rome, GA

The Paideia School
Atlanta, GA

Woodward Academy Lower School
College Park, GA
 

100
Hawaii 

Kailua Intermediate School
Hailua, HI 

Makakilo Elementary School
Kapolei, HI
 

202
Idaho 

West Park Elementary
Moscow, ID

Paradise Creek RHS
Moscow, ID
 

8,175
Illinois

Streamwood High School
Streamwood, IL

Belvidere Central MS
Belvidere, IL

Bradley-Bourbonnais Community H.S.
Bradley, IL

Buffalo Grove
Buffalo, IL

Childress Homeschool
Indian Head Park, IL

Community Consolidated School District
Palatine, IL

Dett Elementary School
Chicago, IL

Eisenhower
Elmhurst, IL

Fulton Co. Rehabilitation Center
Canton, IL

Fox Valley Park District
Plano, IL

Goerge B. Armstrong School of International Studies
Chicago, IL

Hough School
Barrington, IL

Holy Ghost School
Wood Dale, IL

Ira A. Murphy Elementary
Peoria, IL

John C Dore
Chicago, IL

Lincoln Elementary
Belvidere, IL

Lincoln School
St. Charles, IL

Marwen Foundation
Chicago, IL

Park View Elementary School
Glen Ellyn, IL 

Proviso East High School
Maywood, IL

Provdence St. Mel School
Chicago, IL

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Palatine, IL

Shawnee Elementary North and South
Wolf Lake, IL

St. Catherine Laboure School
Glenview, IL

St John the Baptist Catholic School
Smithton, IL

Reavis Elementary School
Chicago, IL

T Roosevelt Elementary School
Cicero, IL

South Chicago Art Center
Chicago, IL

Talman Elementary
Chicago, IL

St. Viator High School
Arlington Heights, IL

St. Catherine Laboure School
Glenview, IL

UNITE
Chicago, IL

Walt Disney Magnet
Chicago, IL

Westfield Elementary School
Glen Ellyn, IL 

Wethersfield Elementary
Galva, IL

Wild Rose Elementary
St. Charles, IL

Woodstock High School
Woodstock, IL
 

202
Indiana 

Herron School of Art and Design
Indianapolis, IN

Andrews Elementary School
Andrews,IN

Ben Franklin
Terre Haute, IN

Boys & Girls Club of Kosciusko County
Warsaw, IN

Bloomington New Tech High School
Bloomington, IN

Converse Elementary
Converse, IN

Corydon Intermediate School
Corydon, IN

Hebron Elementary
Hebron, IN

Ivy Tech
Newcastle, IN

Kankakee Valley Intermediate School
Wheatfield, IN

Lake Prarie
Lowell, IN

Lancaster Elementary
Lancaster, IN

Morocco Elementary
Morocco, IN

New Community School
Lafayette, IN

Northwest Elementary
Huntington, IN

Oak Hill JHS
Converse, IN

Prairie Arts Council
Rensselaer, IN

Prarie Crossing Elementary
Oxford, IN

Rensselaer Central High
Rensselaer, IN

The Indianapolis Project School
Indianapolis, IN

Ouabache Elementary
Terre Haute, IN

Rossville Elementary School
Rossville, IN

Spencer Owen Community School
Spencer, IN

Swayzee Elementary
Converse, IN

Sweetser Elementary
Sweetser, IN

SJC Art Club
Rensselaer, IN

St. Malachy Grade School
Brownsburg, IN

Sigmundi Home Schooling
Hammond, IN

Tri-County Middle High School
Remington, IN

W.D. Richards Elementary
Columbus, IN

Wheatfield Ani. Legion
Wheatfield, IN

Yorktown Middle School
Muncie, IN
 

3,329
Iowa 

Legion Arts
Cedar Rapids, IA

Brubaker Elementary Des Moines Public Schools
Des Moines, IA

Gerald Kirn Middle School
Council Bluffs, IA

Howe Elementary Des Moines Public Schools
Des Moines, IA

Morningside College
Sioux City, IA

South High Magnet School
Council Bluffs, IA

Red Oak Schools
Red Oak, IA

Thomas Jefferson High School
Council Bluffs, IA

Wilson MS
Council Bluffs, IA
 

9,183
Kansas 

Free State High School
Lawrence, KS

Ulrich Museum
Wichita, KS

Benton Elementary
Wichita, KS

Boeing Earth Day
Wichita, KS

Bostic Traditional Magnet
Wichita, KS

Boys and Girls Club
Wichita, KS

Buckner Elementary
Wichita, KS

Cleaveland Elementary
Wichita, KS

Clark Elementary
Wichita, KS

Derby Recreation Center
Derby, KS

East High School
Wichita, KS

Emporia State University
School of Art and School of Education 
Wichita, KS

First United Methodist Church
Wichita, KS

Goddard High School
Goddard, KS

KS Dept of Health & Environment
Topeka, KS

Girl Scouts of the Plains
Wichita, KS

Griffith Elementary
Wichita, KS

Horace Mann
Wichita, KS

Hutchinson Middle School
Hutchinson, KS

Hyde Elementary
Wichita, KS

Jefferson Elementary
Wichita, KS

Lawrence HS
Lawrence, KS

Liberal High School
Liberal, KS

Lewis Open Magnet
Liberal, KS

Lincoln Elementary
Wichita, KS

Linwood Elementary
Wichita, KS

Maize High School
Maize, KS

Maize Central Elemtary School
Maize, KS

Maize South High School
Maize, KS

Maize South Elementary School
Maize, KS

Maize South Middle School
Maize, KS

Maize Middle School
Maize, KS

Marsahll Middle School
Wichita, KS

Mayberry Middle Magnet School
Wichita, KS

Mead Middle School
Wichita, KS

McLean Elementary
Wichita, KS

McCollum Elementary
Wichita, KS

Northeast Magnet High School
Wichita, KS

Payne Elementary
Wichita, KS

Peterson Elementary
Wichita, KS

Phillipsburg High and Middle School
Phillipsburg, KS

Pleasant Valley Middle School
Wichita, KS

Pray-Woodman Elementary
Maize, KS

Providence Day School
Topeka, KS

Salina Arts Center
Wichita, KS

Seltzer Elementary
Wichita, KS

South High School
Wichita, KS

Spring Valley Elementary/Geary County USD 475
Junction City, KS

Vermillion Primary
Maize, KS

West High School
Wichita, KS

Wichita State University
School of Art and Design 
Wichita, KS

Woodland Elementary
Wichita, KS

Wilbur Middle School
Wichita, KS

USD 497 and Lawrence Drop In Center
Lawrence, KS
 

7,192
Kentucky 

Cumberland Trace Elementary
Bowling Green, KY

21c Museum
Louisville, KY

Ballard High School
Louisville, KY

Mildred Dean Elementary 
Newport, KY

Bethlehem High School
Bardstown, KY

Bristow Elementary
Bowling Green, KY

Brodhead Elementary
Broadhead, KY

Cumberland Trace Elementary School
Bowling Green, KY

Drakes Creek Middle School
Bowling Green, KY

Elkhorn Middle School
Frankfort, KY

John Adair Intermediate School
Bowling Green, KY

Lee Elementary School
Manhattan, KY

Liberty High School
Louisville, KY

Muhlenberg North Middle School
Muhlenberg, KY

Muhlenberg West High School
Muhlenberg, KY

Newport Middle School
Newport, KY

Natcher Elementary
Bowling Green, KY

Northern Kentucky University
Highland Heights, KY

North Kentucky University Art Students
Newport, KY

Oldham County High School
Buckner, KY

Richardsville Elementary
Bowling Green, KY

Sayre School
Lexington, KY

TMC-Education Students
Newport, KY

T.C. Cherry School
Bowling Green, KY

Rockfield Elementary
Bowling Green, KY

Richardsville Elementary
Bowling Green, KY

R.C. Hinsdale Elementary School
Neport, KY

Whitney Young Elementary
Louisville, KY
 

15,338
Louisiana 

Ursuline Academy
New Orleans, LA

Masur Museum of Art
Monroe, LA

Morgan City High School
Morgan City, LA

Holy Cross School
New Orleans, LA

Algiers Charter Schools Association
New Orleans, LA

ARISE Academy
New Orleans, LA

Arts Council of New Orleans
New Orleans, LA

Ashe Center
New Orleans, LA

Audubon Charter Academy
New Orleans, LA

Benjamin Banneker Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Benjamin Franklin Elementary Math and Science School 
New Orleans, LA

Benjamin Franklin High School
New Orleans, LA

Belle Chasse Primary School
Belle Chasse, LA

Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Bellaire Elementary School
Bossier City, LA

Charles Drew Elementary
New Orleans, LA

Contemporary Arts Center
New Orleans, LA

Country Day School
New Orleans, LA

C.T. Janet Elementary
Marreros, LA

DeSoto Parish Media Center
Mansfield, LA

Dr. Charles Drew Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 
New Orleans, LA

Einstein Charter School
New Orleans, LA

First Pilgrims Christian Academy 
New Orleans, LA

Fontainebleau High School
Mandeville, LA

Harriet Tubman Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Holy Cross School
New Orleans, LA

Holy Name School
New Orleans, LA

International School of Louisiana 
New Orleans, LA

Isadore Newman School
New Orleans, LA

Joseph A. Craig School
New Orleans, LA

James M. Singleton Charter Middle School
New Orleans, LA

Kate Middleton Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Kingsley House 
New Orleans, LA

Livaudais Middle School
New Orleans, LA

Live Oak Elementary
New Orleans, LA

Langston Hughes Academy Charter School
New Orleans, LA

Lafayette Academy Charter School of New Orleans
New Orleans, LA

Laurel Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Louisiana Children's Museum
New Orleans, LA

Live Oak Elementary 
New Orleans, LA

Lognsport Elementary
Logansport, LA

Loyola University
New Orleans, LA

Lusher Charter Academy Lower
New Orleans, LA

Lusher Charter Academy Upper
New Orleans, LA

Martin Behrman Elementary Charter School
New Orleans, LA

Patrick F. Taylor Science and Technology Academy
Jefferson, LA

McDonogh 32 Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

McDonogh 35 College Preparatory High School 
New Orleans, LA

McDonogh 42 Elementary Charter School 
New Orleans, LA

Medard H. Nelson –UNO Charter School
New Orleans, LA

New Orleans Charter Science and Mathematics High School‎
New Orleans, LA

North Desoto‎
Stonewall, LA

PASHS‎
Pelican, LA

Pelican All Saints‎
Pelican, LA

Pierre A. Capdau–UNO Charter Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Robert M. Lusher Charter School 
New Orleans, LA

Samuel L. Green Charter School
New Orleans, LA

Sarah T. Reed Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

School Aids
Baton Rouge, LA

St. Paul's Episcopal School
New Orleans, LA

St. Andrew's Episcopal School
New Orleans, LA

Stanley High
Logansport, LA

Talented Art Program, Tangipahoa Parish Schools
Amite, LA

Tulane University
New Orleans, LA

William J. Fischer Elementary School
New Orleans, LA

Woodmere Elementary
New Orleans, LA

Young Audiences
New Orleans, LA
 

2,401
Maine 

Maine Arts Commission
Augusta, ME

Augusta After School Program
Augusta, ME

Breakwater School
Portland, ME

Cave Hill School
Eastbrook, ME

Coastal Ridge Elementary
York, ME

Childrens Museum of Maine
Portland, ME

Coastal Ridge Elementary
York, ME

Cottrell School
Monmouth, ME

East End School
Portland, ME

Farrington Elementary
Portland, ME

Fayette Central Elementary
Fayette, ME

Gardier Middle School
Gardier, ME

Gilbert Elementary
Augusta, ME

Girl Scout Troop #1500
Dixfield, ME

Girl Scout Troop 1710
Portland, ME

Hall Elementary School
Portland, ME

Hussey Elementary School
Portland, ME

Lincoln Elementary School
Augusta, ME

Lincoln Middle School
Portland, ME

Longfellow Elementary School
Portland, ME

Manchester Elementary School
Portland, ME

Moore Middle School
Portland, ME

Nathan Clifford Elementary School
Portland, ME

Village Elementary School
York, ME

South Bristol Elementary
South Bristol, ME

Windsor Elementary School
Windsor, ME
 

7,366
Massachusetts 

Beverly High School
Beverly, MA

Urbano Project
Jamaica Plain, MA

Massachusetts College of Art and Design
Boston, MA

Artists in Context
Cambridge, MA

North Beverly Elementary School
Beverly, MA

Becket Arts Center of the Hilltowns
Becket, MA

Berkshire County Day School
Lenox, MA

Blake Middle School
Medfield, MA

Cohasset High School
Cohasset, MA

City of Cambridge Department of Human Service Programs Afterschool Program, Morse 3-5
Cambridge, MA

Neighborhood House Charter School
Dorchester, MA

Cambridge School of Weston
Weston, MA

Dartmouth Middle School 
Dartmouth, MA

Dr. An Wang Middle School
Lowell, MA

Forestdale School
Malden, MA

Framingham State University
Framingham, MA

Gandara House
Springfield, MA

Greenlodge School
Dedham, MA

Health School Extended Day
Chestnut Hill, MA

Hingham High School
Hingham, MA

ICA
Boston, MA

Jewish Day Camp
Amherst, MA

Lawrence Academy
Groton, MA

Lenox Memorial Middle & High School
Lenox, MA

LMMHS
Lenox, MA

Marblehead Charter School
Marblehead, MA

Massachusets College of Art and Design
Boston, MA

Massachusets Institute of Technology
Cambridge, MA

MIT CoLab
Cambridge, MA

Memorial School
Medfield, MA

Morgan Memorial Goodwill Industries
Boston, MA

Museum of Fine Arts
Boston, MA

North Quincy High School
Quincy, MA

Parlin School
Everett, MA

Park Street School
Boston, MA

Parker Middle School
Reading, MA

Paul Revere Elementary School
Revere, MA

Putnam Vocational Techical High
Springfield, MA

School Arts Magazine
Worcester, MA

Sinai Temple
Chicopee, MA

Stacy Middle School
Milford, MA

St. Michael's Academy
Springfield, MA

The Arts Company
Cambridge, MA

Upward Bound UMass Boston
Boston, MA

Waltham Boys
& Girls Club
Waltham, MA
 

33
Minnesota 

Forestview MS
Baxter, MN

Marshall MS
Marshall, MN

Maerritt Creek Academy
Duluth, MN

Pine Islands Public Schools
Pine Island, MN
 

6,596
Mississippi 

Madison Central High
Madison, MS

Delta State University Art Department
Cleveland, MS

Oak Grove Upper Elementary School
Hattiesburg, MS

Sherman Avenue Elementary
Vicksburg, MS

Alcorn Central HS
Glen, MS

Belmont MS
Belmont, MS

Boys & Girls Clubs of the MS Delta Yazoo City Unit
Yazoo City, MS

Boys & Girls Clubs of Jackson County
Moss Point, MS

Digital Opportunity Trust
Boyle, MS

Digital Opportunity Trust USA
Cleveland, MS

Olive Branch High School
Branch, MS

Shelby Middle School
Shelby, MS

Sumner Hill Highschool
Shelby, MS

St. Richard School
Jackson, MS

Tishomingo County High School
Luka, MS

7,278
Missouri 

Saint Charles High School
St. Charles, MO

Chameleon Arts and Youth Development Agency
Kansas City, MO

Thomas Jefferson Middle
Jefferson City, MO

Washington University
St. Louis, MO

Ames VPA
St. Louis Public Schools 
St. Louis, MO

Boys and Girls Club
Springfield, MO

Bowles Elementary
Fenton, MO

Brennan Woods Elementary 
High Ridge, MO

Callaway Hills Elementary
Summit, MO

Carman Trails Elementary
Manchester, MO

Carthage HS
Carthage, MO

Chameleon Arts
Kansas City, MO

Code Program
Kansas City, MO

Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis
St. Louis, MO

Covenant in Home Services
O'Fallon, MO

Duchesne High School
St. Charles, MO

Cedar Hill Elementary
Jefferson City, MO

Every Child's Hope School
St. Louis, MO

Hancock Place Elementary
St. Louis, MO

Imagine Academy of Environmental Science and Math
Saint Louis, MO

Jennings High School
Jennings, MO

John Glenn Elementary
Country Club, MO

Maplewood Richmond Heights
Early Chilhood Center 
Maplewood, MO

Marshall HS
Marshall, MO

Northeast Radolf R-IV
Cairo, MO

Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Washington University 
St. Louis, MO

St. Charles HS
St. Charles, MO

St. Louis Community College Maramec
St. Louis, MO

St. Luke's Hospital
Kansas City, MO

University of Missouri
St. Louis, MO

Willard South Elementary
Springfield, MO
 

278
Montana

Ruder Elementary School
Columbia Falls, MT
 

1,273
Nebraska 

Daniel Gross Catholic High
Bellevue, NE

Bemis Center for Contemporary Arts
Omaha, NE

Beveridge Magnet HS
Omaha, NE

Cane Creek Middle School
Omaha, NE

Highland Elementary
Omaha, NE

Joslyn Art Museum School
Omaha, NE

Natalie Linstrom Studio & WhyArts? Inc. 
Omaha, NE

Pender Public School
Pender, NE

Skutt Catholic School
Omaha, NE

St. Thomas More Elementary
Omaha, NE

Ralston Middle School
Ralston, NE

Wunderkabinett Art
Omaha, NE
 

578
Nevada 

Centennial High School
Las Vegas, NV

Goldwell Open Air Museum
Las Vegas, NV

Girl Scouts Troop #345 
Las Vegas, NV

Girl Scouts of Southern Nevada-Troop #134-Green Valley 
Henderson, NV

Foothills Montessori School
Henderson, NV

Shadow Ridge High School
Las Vegas, NV

Silverado High School
Las Vegas, NV
 

4,856
New Hampshire 

New Hampshire Institute of Art
Manchester, NH

Boys & Girls Club of the Lakes Region
Laconia, NH

Colebrook Elementary
Colebrook, NH

Daniel J. Bakie School
Kingston, NH

Mascenic Regional High School
New Ipswich, NH

Matthew Thornton MS
Londonderry, NH

Shaker Road School
Concord, NH

Stratham Memorial School
Stratham, NH

St. Joseph Regional Junior High 
Manchester, NH

St. Thomas Aquinas
Derry, NH
 

14,304
New Jersey 

School 15
Paterson, NJ

Somerville School
Ridgewood, NJ

Mater Dei High School
New Monmouth, NJ

ATSD
Pittstown, NJ

Aldene & Sherman Schools
Roselle Park, NJ

Aaron Decker School
Butler, NJ

Bass River Elementary
New Gretna, NJ

Beachwood Elementary
Beachwood, NJ

Brookside Place School
Cranford, NJ

Childhood Lead Poisoning Prevention Program
Newark, NJ

Community Outreach for Plainfield Partnership for Healthier Children
Plainfield, NJ

Egg Harbor Township HS
Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Gill St. Bernard's School
Gladstone, NJ

Girl Scouts of the Jersey Shore
River, NJ

Hamburg School
Hamburg, NJ

Hamburg Trinity Regional School
Westville Grove, NJ

Hammonton HS
Hammonton, NJ

Hillside Elementary
Montclair, NJ

Huber Street School
Secaucus, NJ

International Club; Northern Burlington Co MS
Columbus, NJ

J.F. Cooper Elementary
Cherry Hill, NJ

Lanning Square School
Camden, NJ

Lindenwold HS
Lindenwold, NJ

Mater Dei HS
New Monmouth, NJ

Madison-Monroe #16
Elizabeth, NJ

Middletown High School North
Elizabeth, NJ

Mount Prospect School
Basking Ridge, NJ

Middletown High School North
Middletown, NJ

Monmouth County Teen Arts Festival
Brookdale Community College 
Linecroft, NJ

NJ Office of the Child Advocate
Elizabeth, NJ

Northern NJ Maternal/Child Health Organization
Paramus, NJ

Norwescap Head Start
Ringoes, NJ

Old Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ

Park Ave School
Orange, NJ

Parsippany Hills High School
Morris Plains, NJ

Pinelands Regional Health
Manahawkin, NJ

Planfield Partnership for Healthier Children
Planfield, NJ

Princeton High School
Princeton, NJ

Ridgeway Elementary School
Manchester Township, NJ

Sage Day
Mahwah, NJ

Saint Vincent Martyr School
Madison, NJ

South Toms River Elementary School
South Toms, NJ

St. Mary Elementary School
New Monmouth, NJ

St. Vincent thr Martyr School
Morristown, NJ

Tenafly Middle School
Tenafly, NJ

Tenafly High School
Tenafly, NJ

The College of St. Elizabeth
Morristown, NJ

Toms River Intermediate East
Toms River, NJ

Toms River High School North
Toms River, NJ

Union Avenue Middle School
Irvington, NJ

Vineland Department of Health
Vineland, NJ

Washington Street School
Toms River, NJ

Woodcrest Elementary
Cherry Hill, NJ
 

2,839
New Mexico

Sidney Gutierrez Middle School
Roswell, NM

Alvord Elementary
Santa Fe, NM

All Saints Catholic School
Roswell, NM

Berrendo Elementary
Roswell, NM

Cameo Elementary
Clovis, NM

El Captain Elementary
Roswell, NM

Faith Christian Family Church
Clovis, NM

Family Resource & Referral After-School Program
Roswell, NM

Kidz, Inc.
Carlsbad, NM

East Grand Plains Elementary
Roswell, NM

Del Norte Elementary
Roswell, NM

Georgia O'Keeffe Museum Research Center
Santa Fe, NM

Girl Scout Troop 50419
Luverne, NM

Girl Scout Troop 9
Roswell, NM

Pecos Elementary
Roswell, NM

Monterrey Elementary
Roswell, NM

Missouri Avenue Elementary
Roswell, NM

Military Heights Elementary
Roswell, NM

Nancy Lopez Elementary
Roswell, NM

Ruidoso High School
Ruidoso, NM

Sunset Elementary
Roswell, NM

Valley View Elementary
Roswell, NM

Washington Avenue Elementary
Roswell, NM
 

51,739
New York 

Hillside School
Beacon, NY

Frontier Middle School
Hamburg, NY

PS 119
Brooklyn, NY

Russell Sage JHS 190Q
Forest Hills, NY

Smithtown High School
St. James, NY

George Jackson Academy
New York, NY

Mobile Literacy Arts Bus
Syracuse, NY

High School for Leadership & Public Service
New York, NY

A. Mac Arthur Barr MS 
Nanuet, NY

Abbot School 
Irvington, NY

Academy for Science and Technology
Bronx, NY

Argyle Central School
Argyle, NY

Alexander Central School 
Alexander, NY

Ardsley MS
Ardsley, NY

Auburn Enlarged CSD 
Auburn, NY

Babylon HS 
Babylon, NY

Baldwin MS 
Baldwin, NY

Bay Shore MS 
Bay Shore, NY

Bedford Village Elementary
Bedford, NY

BCMS 
Delmar, NY

Boys and Girls Club
Hogansburg, NY

Boys and Girls Club
Schenectady, NY

Brookfield Central School 
Brookfield, NY

Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School 
Brooklyn, NY

Brooklyn Charter School 
Brooklyn, NY

Brooklyn Ave 
Valley Stream, NY

Cantiaque Elementary 
Jericho, NY

Canastota High School 
Canastota, NY

Cadlewood Middle School 
Dix Hills, NY

Caroline Elementary 
Slaterville, NY

Cato-Meridian Elementary 
Cato, NY

Cold Spring Harbor High
Cold Spring Harbor, NY

Channel View 
Rockaway Park, NY

Chaminade HS 
Mineola, NY

Cherry Avenue 
Sayville, NY

Circleville Elementary 
Pine Bush, NY

Clarkstown High School South 
West Nyack, NY

Clyde-Savannah Central 
Savannah, NY

City Schools of Rochester 
Rochester, NY

Community Partnership Charter School 
Brooklyn, NY

Crispell MS 
Pine Bush, NY

Dansville Central School 
Dansville, NY

Delmar 
Bethlehem, NY

Delhi Academy 
Delhi, NY

Dodge Elementary 
Williamsville, NY

Dover Elementary
Dover Plains, NY

Dr. Sun Yat Sen MS 131 
New York, NY

Dryden Elementary 
Dryden, NY

East Lake Elementary 
Massapequa Park, NY

East Meadow Schools 
East Meadow, NY

East Rockaway District 
East Rockaway, NY

East Side Middle School 
New York, NY

Elden Elementary, Baldwinsville CSD
Baldwinsville, NY

Elbridge Elementary 
Elbridge, NY

Elden Elementary 
Baldwinsville, NY

Elizabeth-Lewis Central 
Elizabethtown, NY

EJ Russell Elementary School
Pine Bush, NY

Empire State Partnerships 
New York, NY

Fox Meadow HS 
Yorktown Heights, NY

Frankfort Schuyler MS
Frankfort, NY

Fredonia Central Schools 
Fredonia, NY

Fairgieve Elementary 
Fulton, NY

Genesee Valley Central 
Belmont, NY

Groton Central Schools District 
Groton, NY

Francis Lewis High School 
Fresh Meadows, NY

Frontier Middle School 
Hamburg, NY

General Brown Elementary
Brownville, NY

Hagan Elementary 
Spackenkill, NY

Hawley Hussey 
Brooklyn, NY

Hewlett Elementary 
Hewlett, NY

Hewlett Woodman 
Hewlett, NY

Hillside School
Hastings on Hudson, NY

Irvington UFSD 
Irvington, NY

James Monroe High School 
Rochester, NY

Joseph C. Lanzetta School 
New York, NY

James S. Evans Elementary 
Wappingers Falls, NY

Jericho High School 
Jericho, NY

Jefferson Road Elementary
Pittsford, NY

John A. Flannery High School
Goshen, NY

Lake Placid 
Lake Placid, NY

Lakeshore Road Elementary 
Cicero, NY

Lawrence Middle School 
Lawrence, NY

Liberty School District 
Liberty, NY

Lincoln Ave Elementary
Bronx, NY

Lincoln Middle School
Syracuse, NY

Lloyd Harbor Elementary 
Lloyd Harbor, NY

Liverpool School District 
Liverpool, NY

Longbranch Elementary School 
Liverpool, NY

Longwood JHS
Middle Island, NY

Longfellow Middle School-ART
Mount Vernon, NY

Lotus School 
Delhi, NY

Lawrence Public Schools 
Lawrence, NY

Lyndenhurst High School 
Lyndenhurst, NY

MacArthur Barr Middle School 
Nanuet, NY

Main Street School 
Irvington, NY

Manhasset Middle School 
Manhasset, NY

Maple Hill Elementary 
Middletown, NY

McKenna Elementary 
Massapequa, NY

McNulty Academy
Amersterdam, NY

Mount Markham Elementary 
West Winfield, NY

MLAB 
Syracuse, NY

MS 158
Bayside, NY

Nyack High School 
Nyack, NY

Nathan Cummings Foundation
New York, NY

Nazareth College 
Rochester, NY

NYSATA 
North Chili, NY

NYC Lab School MS
New York, NY

Norwood Avenue Elementary School 
Northport, NY

Otisville Elementary 
Otisville, NY

Octon Elementary 
Valley Stream, NY

Onondaga Middle School 
Syracuse, NY

Ostrander Elementary 
Wallkill, NY

OUBOCES-JAFHS 
Goshen, NY

Park View Elementary 
Kings Park, NY

Peru Middle School
Peru, NY

Phipps West Farms Beacon
Bronx, NY

Pine Bush Elementary 
Pine Bush, NY

Pine Bush School District 
Pine Bush, NY

Pine Bush High School 
Pine Bush, NY

Portchester High School 
Portchester, NY

PS 41R
Staten Island, NY

PS 203
Brooklyn, NY

PS 242
New York, NY

PS 28Q 
Queens, NY

PS IS 49Q 
Middle Village, NY

Putnam Valley High School
Putnam Valley, NY

Quest Elementary School 
Hilton, NY

Queens Museum of Art 
Corona, NY

Rhinebeck High School 
Bedford, NY

Richfield Springs Central 
Richfield Springs, NY

Rochester No. 2 
Rochester, NY

Rochester No.43 
Rochester, NY

Rockland Country Day School 
Congers, NY

The Robert J. Christen School 
Bronx, NY

Robert Seaman School
Jericho, NY

Robyn Butterfield
Marathon, NY

Ross Global Academy
New York, NY

Rye Middle School 
Rye, NY

Rye Highschool 
Rye, NY

Saxton Middle School 
Patchogue, NY

Sayville Public School 
Sayville, NY

Shaker High School 
Latham, NY

Shaker Junior High
Latham, NY

Solvay Middle 
Solvay, NY

St. Peter's Elementary 
Hyde Park, NY

St. Peter's Elementary 
Verbank, NY

Sayville Middle School 
Sayville, NY

Sayville High School 
West Sayville, NY

Stephen A. Halsey JHS 
Rego Park, NY

Sweet Home Middle School 
Amherst, NY

Syracuse City School District
Syracuse, NY

Saint Thomas Choir School
New York, NY

Saxton Middle School
Patchogue, NY

St. Catharine Academy
Bronx, NY

SOTA 
Rochester, NY

SUNY New Platz 
New Platz, NY

Tappan Zee HS
Orangeburg, NY

The Dalton School
New York, NY

Titusville Intermediate
Poughkeepsie, NY

Town of Tonawanda Aquettes 
Town of Tonawanda, NY

Union Vale Middle School 
Lagrangeville, NY

Union Endicott CSD 
Endicott, NY

Univ. at Buffalo Dept. of Visual Studies
Buffalo, NY

Urban Assembly 
Bronx, NY

Valley Stream High School 
Oswego, NY

Walt Disney Elementary
Rochester, NY

Walt Disney Elementary 
Gates Chili, NY

Walter G. O'Connell 
Copiague High School 
Copiague, NY

Wantagh Middle School 
Wantagh, NY

Wantaugh High School 
Wantaugh, NY

Wayside Presbyterian Church
Hamburg, NY

West Hemstead High School
West Hempstead, NY

West Hollow Middle School
Melville, NY

William T. Rogers Middle School 
Kings Park, NY

Wyngate Elementary 
Bethesda, NY
 

61,293
North Carolina 

Vance Elementary
Asheville, NC

Guilford College
Greensboro, NC

Summit Charter School
Cashiers, NC

Glendale-Kenly Elementary
Kenly, NC

Encore! at Durham School of the Arts
Durham, NC

School of Art and Design
Fine & Performing Arts Building Cullowhee, NC

Appalachian State University
Boone, NC

Albemarle Road Elementary-Art Club
Charlotte, NC

Artspace Charter
Swannanoa, NC

Asheville Middle School
Asheville, NC

Boys & Girls Clubs of North Central North Carolina
Henderson, NC

Boys & Girls Clubs Of North Central North Carolina
Franklin Unit
Henderson, NC

Brevard High School
Brevard, NC

Brogden Middle School
Durham, NC

Brooks Global Studies
Greensboro, NC

Carrington Middle School
Durham, NC

Cameron Art Museum
Wilmington, NC

Catherine J. Smith Gallery at ASU
Boone, NC

Collinswood Language Academy
Charlotte, NC

Central A+ Elementary
Waynesville, NC

Cooper Elementary
Clayton, NC

C W Stanford Middle School
Hillsborough, NC

DH Conley High School
Greenville, NC

Evergreen School
Asheville, NC

Franscine Delany New School
Asheville, NC

Forsyth Country Day School
Lewisville, NC

Forest View Elementary
Durham, NC

Girl Scout Troop 176l
Charlotte, NC

Girl Scout Troop #41388
Boonville, NC

Guiford College
Greensboro, NC

Greensboro Public Library
Greensboro, NC

Hall Fletcher Elementary
Asheville, NC

Jackson Middle School
Greensboro, NC

Jones Elementary
Asheville, NC

J.M. Alexander Middle School
Huntersville, NC

Little Acorn Books
Greensboro, NC

M's School of Art
Hendersonville, NC

Morehead Stem Academy
Charlotte, NC

Mountain Heritage High School
Burnsville, NC

Nasher Museum of Art
Duke University 
Garner, NC

N.B. Mills Elementary
Statesville, NC

New Garden Friends School
Greensboro, NC

North Chatham School
Chapel Hill, NC

New Garden Friends School
Greensboro, NC

Odyssey Community School
Asheville, NC

Powhatan Elementary
Clayton, NC

Pilot Elementary School
Greensboro, NC

Polenta Elementary
Garner, NC

Princeton Elementary
Princeton, NC

Princeton High
Princeton, NC

Providence Day School
Charlotte, NC

Rocky Mount Prepatory School
Rocky Mt, NC

SanLee Middle School
Sanford, NC

Southern Guilford MS
Greensboro, NC

The Turchin Center for Visual Arts
Boone, NC

UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, NC

Wake Forest University
Winston-Salem, NC

Warren Wilson College
Asheville, NC

Waynesville Middle School
Waynesville, NC

Wintergreen Intermediate
Hillsborough, NC

West Jonhston Elementary
Smithfield, NC

10
North Dakota 

Pingree High School
Pingree, ND

Dakota Prairie Schools
Petersburg, ND
 

5,137
Ohio 

Arts Impact Middle School
Columbus, OH

Garrett Morgan Cleveland School of Science Academy
Cleveland, OH

ASIA, Inc
Akron, OH

Berry Intermediate School
Lebanon, OH 

Big Walnut Elementary
Sunburg, OH

Boo Radley Society 
Cincinnati, OH

Campbell Middle School
Campbell, OH

Canal Winchester MS
Canal Winchester, OH

Charles Page High School
Sand Springs, OH

Elida Local School District
Elida, OH

Falls-Lenox Primary School
Olmstead Falls, OH

Gables ES
Columbus, OH

Garrett Morgan Cleveland School of Science Academy
Cleveland, OH

Harold Schnell Elementary School
West Carrollton, OH

Hastings Middle School
Upper Arlington, OH

Heritage Middle School
East Cleveland, OH

HC Mines Primary
Warren, OH

Howland Glenn Primary
Warren, OH

Howland Springs Primary
Warren, OH

Hopewell D.T.C.
Cleveland, OH

Howland High School
Warren, OH

Indian Springs Elementary
Columbus, OH

Knew Art
Cleveland, OH

Lowell Elementary School
Lorrain, OH

O.H. Perry
Cleveland, OH

University of Cincinnati 
Cincinnati, OH

Rittman High School
Rittman, OH

St. Stephen's High School
Warren, OH

Weinland Park Elementary
Columbus, OH

Wexner Center for the Arts
Columbus, OH
 

3,252
Oklahoma 

Living Art Space
Tulsa, OK

Sequoyah Elementary 
Oklahoma City, OK

Ada High Leadership
Ada, OK

Belfonte Elementary
Muldrow, OK

Big Walnut Elementary 
Sunbury, OK

Byrd Middle School
Tulsa, OK

Boys and Girls Club
Bartlesville, OK

Jane Phillips Elementary
Bartlesville, OK

Fort Supply School
Fort Supply, OK

Lee Elementary School
Tulsa, OK

Living Arts ArtCore Program
Tulsa, OK

Mark Twain Elementary
Tulsa, OK

Moore Alliance for the Arts
Oklahoma City, OK

Northridge Elementary
Oklahoma City, OK

Owen Elementary
Tulsa, OK

Oklahoma School for the Deaf
Sulphur, OK

Remington Elementary
Tulsa, OK

Springdale Elementary
Tulsa, OK

Stonewall Elementary
Roff, OK

Riverfield Country Day School
Tulsa, OK
 

3,122
Oregon 

St. Mary's Academy
Portland, OR

Aloha-Huber Park K-8
Beaverton, OR

David Douglas HS
Portland, OR

Fine Art Starys
Oregon City, OR

Grant Union High School
John Day, OR

International School of Beaverton
Beaverton, OR

Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art
Eugene, OR

Lorna Byrne Middle School
Cave Junction, OR

Redmond High School-Hartman Campus
International School of the Cascades 
Redmond, OR

Sea Change
Portland, OR

South Eugene High School
Eugene, OR

Sweet Home JH
Sweet Home, OR
 

16,876
Pennsylvania

University of the Arts
Philadelphia, PA

George Washington HS
Philadelphia, PA

West Allegheny High School
Imperial, PA

Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburg, PA

Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Sherman & Kathryn Hill Clubhouse
Lancaster, PA

Abington Friends School
Jenkintown, PA

Chartiers Valley Primary School
Bridgeville, PA

Charles Kelly Elementary
Drexel Hill, PA

Chartiers Valley Intermediate School
Bridgeville, PA

Charter School for Architecture and Design
Philadlephia, PA

Clara Barton Elementary School
Philadelphia, PA

Donegal Jr. High School
Mount Jay, PA

DuBois Area Catholic School
DuBois, PA

Elizabethtown Area High School
Elizabethtown, PA

Friends Central
Philadelphia, PA

Garretford Elementary
Drexel Hill, PA

GS Troop 439
Saylorsburg, PA

George Washington HS 439
Philadelphia, PA

George Washington Intermediate School/ New Castle Area School District
New Castle, PA

Gillespie Middle School
Philadelphia, PA

Good Shepherd Elementary
Camp Hill, PA

Greenwood Elementary School
Greenwood, PA

Grace Christian School
Telford, PA

Greater Pittsburg Arts Council
Pittsburgh, PA

Holy Family University
Bensalem, PA

J.T. Lambert Intermediate School
East STroudsburg, PA

John Paul Jones Middle School
Philadelphia, PA

Kutztown Middle School
Kutztown, PA

Laurel Highlands School District
Uniontown, PA

L.B. Morris School
Jim Thorpe, PA

Lincoln Junior High School
Pennslyvania, PA

Little Angels
Philadelphia, PA

LeTort Elementary School
Carlisle, PA

Ludlow Elementary School
Philadelphia, PA

Morrison School
Philadelphia, PA

Mural Arts Program
Philadelphia, PA

New Hope Solebury Lower Elementary School
Solebury, PA

North Salem Elementary School
Dover, PA

New Bloomfield Elementary School
New Bloomfield, PA

Office of Public Art
Pittsburg, PA

Oxford Arts Alliance
Oxford, PA

Shallow Brook Intermediate School
Manchester, PA

St. Charles Borromeo
Bensalem, PA

St. Francis de Sales School
Philadelphia, PA

St. Mary Elementary School
Glenshaw, PA

Sylvan Heights Science Charter School
Harrisburg, PA

The University of the Arts
Philadelphia, PA

Tyler School of Art
Philadelphia, PA

The Fabric Workshop
Philadelphia, PA

Thomas Creighton School
Philadelphia, PA

Upper Darby High
Drexel Hill, PA

Weigelstown Elementary School
Dover, PA

Weatherly Area High School
Weatherly, PA

William Dick School
Philadelphia, PA

William L. Sayre High School
Philadelphia, PA

YMCA of Easton, Phillipsburg and vicinity Early Childhood Dev Ctr South
Easton, PA

63
Rhode Island 

1,371
South Carolina 

200
South Dakota 

9,622
Tennessee 

Elzie D. Patton Elementary School 
Mount Juliet, TN

Alton Elementary
Memphis, TN

Boys & Girls Club of the Smoky Mountains
Pigeon Forge Branch
Sevierville, TN

Brown Middle School
Harrison, TN

Carroll-Oakland School 
Lebanon, TN

Collierville High School 
Collierville, TN

Clover Bottom Development Center 
Nashville, TN

Dupont Hadley Middle School
Old Hickory, TN

Girl Scout Troop 617
Cordova, TN

Jere Baxter Middle School
Nashville, TN

Jones Paideia Magnet School
Nashville, TN

John Colemon Elementary
Smyrna, TN

Lakeview Elementary
Mount Juliet, TN

Lebanon High School
Lebanon, TN

Le Bonheur Children's Medical Center 
Memphis, TN

McLean Baptist Church
Memphis, TN

Mount Juliet Elementary School
Mount Juliet, TN

Mount Juliet High School
Mount Juliet, TN

I.T. Creswell Arts Magnet Middle School
Nashville, TN

Ruby Major Elementary
Nashville, TN

Ruby Major Elementary
Hermitage, TN

Rhodes College
Memphis, TN

Southside Elementary
Lebanon, TN

Shelby County Schools
Collierville, TN

St. Joseph School
Madison, TN

Springdale Elementary
Memphis, TN

Stewartsboro Elementary School
Smyrna, TN

Snowden School
Memphis, TN

Tennessee Technological University
Cookeville, TN

University School of Nashville
Nashville, TN

Watertown High School
Watertown, TN

Westside Elementary
Memphis, TN

West Elementary
Mount Juliet, TN
 

27,071
Texas 

Children's Museum of Houston
Houston, TX

BALROOM Marfa
Marfa, TX

South Hills High School 
Fort Worth, TX

Trenton Middle School
Trenton, TX

Pearland High School
Pearland, TX

Bay6 Gallery & Studios
Austin, TX

Texas Middle School
Texarkana, TX

JH Reagan HS
Houston, TX

Laura Welch Bush Elementary 
Austin, TX

Austin EcoSchool 
Austin, TX

AMLI Residential
Fort Worth, TX

Alice Carlson Applied Learning Center
Fort Worth, TX

Alvin High School
Alvin, TX

Art Educators of North Central Texas
Fort Worth, TX

Austin Eco School
Austin, TX

Bayshore Elementary Art
LaPorte, TX

Bales Intermediate
Friendswood, TX

Blanton Museum of ARt
Austin, TX

Booker T. Washington HSPVA
Dallas, TX

Boys and Girls Clubs of South Central Texas
San Marcos, TX

Boys and Girls Clubs of Arlington-Southeast Branch
Arlington, TX

Bridgeport Elementary
Bridgeport, TX

Buffalo Bayou Partnership
Houston, TX

Camp Fire USA
Amarillo, TX

Chandler Elementary
Victoria, TX

Como Montessori School
Fort Worth, TX

Communities in Schools
Austin, TX

Cub Scout Pack 678
League City, TX

Dowling MS
Houston, TX

DeLeon Elementary
Dudley, TX

Dickinson Elementary
Sugar Land, TX

Epiphany Lutheran School
Houston, TX

Fondren Middle School
Houston, TX

Fowler Middle School
Plano, TX

Girl Scout Troop 2486
Lindale, TX

Gunn JHS
Arlington, TX

Hardin-Simmons University
Abilene, TX

Hallsville Intermediate Art
Hallsville, TX

Hamlin High School
Hamlin, TX

Houston Community College Central
Houston, TX

Housman Elementary Spring Brand ISD
Houston, TX

Hunt School 
Hunt, TX

International Academy of Design and Technology
San Antonio, TX

Jane Long Middle School
Bryan, TX

Juan Linn Magnet School
Victoria, TX

Joaquin Elementary
Joaquin, TX

Kealing MS
Austin, TX

Kerr HS
Houston, TX

Lamar High School
Arlington, TX

Lamar University
Beaumont, TX

Lake Worth High School
Fort Worth, TX

Manhattan Art Program
Inez, TX

Martin HS
Arlington, TX

Memorial High School-Stroman Campus
Victoria, TX

Mobile Art Program
Austin, TX

M.C Williams Middle School
Houston, TX

M.L. Baldwin School
Houston, TX

Nimitz High School
Irving, TX

Oakhurst Fort Worth After School Program
Ft. Worth, TX

O'Conner Magnet School
Victoria, TX

Orangefield Elementary
Orangefield, TX

Prosumers International
San Antonio, TX

R.E. Good Elementary - I.B. World School
Carrollton, TX

Robert E. Lee HS
San Antonio, TX

Rosenberg First Church of God
Richmond, TX

Ronald E McNair Elementary School
Mesquite, TX

San Marcos High School
San Marcos, TX

Sam Rayburn High School
Pasadena, TX

Savoy High School
Savoy, TX

Seguid High
Arlington, TX

SFA School of Art
Nacogdoches, TX

Smith Magnet School
Victoria, TX

St. Luke's School
San Antonio, TX

St. Edward's University
Austin, TX

South Texas College
McAllen, TX

Skaggs PASAR
Plano, TX 

Sri Atmananda Memorial School
Austin, TX

The Rocking Horse
Fulshear, TX 

Texas State University
Marcos, TX

Torres Elementary
Victoria, TX

Travis Elementary
Houston, TX

Travis High
Austin, TX

University of Houston-Downtown 
Houston, TX

Vickers Elementary
Victoria, TX

Willie E. Williams Elementary
Magnolia, TX

William B. Travis High School
Austin, TX

William Wood Elementary
Victoria, TX

W.S. Ryan Elementary School
Denton, TX

Whiteside Elementary Art Classes
Lubbock, TX

Young Junior High
Arlington, TX
 

996
Utah 

Provo High School
Provo, UT

Pleasant Grove High School
Pleasant Grove, UT
 

15
Vermont 

Fair Haven Grade School
Fair Haven, VT

Leland & Gray Union Middle High School
Townshend, VT
 

11,930
Virginia 

2,131
Washington 

Eckstein Middle School
Seattle, WA

Evergreen HS,TEC School
Seattle, WA

Eckstein Middle School
Seattle, WA

Franklin Elementary
Pullman, WA

Girl Scout Troop 44098
Sammamish, WA

Jefferson Elementary
Pullman, WA

Lincoln Middle School
Pullman, WA

Museum of Art at Washington State University
Pullman, WA

Methow Valley Elementary School
Winthrop, WA

Outlook Elementary
Sunnyside, WA

Sunnyside Elementary
Pullman, WA

Sultan Boys & Girls Club
Sultan, WA

Twin Falls Middle School
North Bend, WA

Washington State University
Pullman, WA

Western Washington University
Bellingham, WA
 

1,517
West Virginia 

Boys and Girls Club
St. Marys, WV

Glenville Elementary Schools
Glenville, WV

Tucker Valley MS
Hambleton, WV

Oglebay Institute Stifel Fine Arts Center 
Wheeling, WV

Our Studio
Morganton, WV

Potomack Intermediate School
Spring Mills, WV

Rosemont Elementary School
Martinsburg, WV

St. Francis Xavier School
Moundsville, WV

Shady Spring HS
Shady Spring, WV

Shepherd University
Shepherdstownn, WV

Tucker Valley Elementary
Hambleton, WV

West Virginia University
Division of Art and Design 
Morgantown, WV
 

1,486
Wisconsin 

Washington Elementary
Springfield, MO

Aldo Leopold School
Green Bay, WI

Emerson Elementary
Madison, WI

Lincoln Elementary and General Mitchell Elementary
Cudahy, WI

Public Health Madison & Dane County
Madison, WI

Rock County Juvenile Detention Center
Milton, WI

Social Development Commission Head Start
Milwaukee, WI

Saffron Yoga Center
Milwaukee, WI

St. Sebastian School
Milwaukee, WI

Townsend Boys & Girls Club
Milwaukee, WI
 

2,375
Wyoming

Crest Hill Elementary
Casper, WY

X
International

St. John Bosco Outreach School
Grande Prairie, AB
Canada

The Orchard Species Preservation Foundation
Edmonton Alberta
Canada

Baldwin School of Puerto Rico
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Fons Vitae 1 High School
Jarkata, Indonesia

Emmanuel Benjamin Oliver Elementary
St. Thomas, VI

Imagine NAU Charter School
Port Saint Lucie

Rawlinson Community School
Toronto, Ontario, Canada